Il Trovatore: Production photos (2003)

Opera Company of Philadelphia • October 3, 5, 10, 12, 15, 18, 21, 2003 at the Academy of Music

Scenic, Lighting and Projection Design: Boyd OstroffDirector: Kay Walker CastaldoCostume Design: Richard St. ClairHair and Makeup Design: Tom WatsonConductor: Maurizio Barbacini

Ferrando: Arthur Woodley • Leonora: Patricia Racette • Ines: Julie-Ann Whitley • Count di Luna: Gregg Baker • Manrico: Viktor Afanasenko • Azucena: Barbara Dever • Ruiz: Glenn Alamilla

 

trovatore2003_pix01

 

 

trovatore2003_pix02

 

 

trovatore2003_pix03

 

 

trovatore2003_pix04

 

 

trovatore2003_pix05

 

 

trovatore2003_pix06

 

 

trovatore2003_pix07

 

 

trovatore2003_pix08

 

 

trovatore2003_pix09

 

 

trovatore2003_pix10

 

 

trovatore2003_pix10a

 

 

trovatore2003_pix11

 

 

trovatore2003_pix11a

 

 

trovatore2003_pix12

 

 

trovatore2003_pix13

 

 

trovatore2003_pix14

 

 

trovatore2003_pix15

 

 

trovatore2003_pix16

 

 

trovatore2003_pix17

 

 

trovatore2003_pix18

 

 

trovatore2003_pix19

 

 

trovatore2003_pix20

 

 

trovatore2003_pix21

 

 

trovatore2003_pix22

 

 

trovatore2003_pix23

 

 

trovatore2003_pix24

 

 

trovatore2003_pix24a

 

 

trovatore2003_pix25

 

 

trovatore2003_pix26

 

 

trovatore2003_pix27

 

 

trovatore2003_pix28

 

 

trovatore2003_pix28a

 

 

trovatore2003_pix29

 

 

trovatore2003_pix30

 

 

trovatore2003_pix35

All photographs by Boyd Ostroff

 

Director of Design and Technology: Boyd Ostroff • Production Manager: Gregory S. Prioleau • Props Coordinator: Cindy Felice • Staff Scenic Artist: Vanessa Fenton • Lighting Coordinator: Andrew Billiau • Costume Director: Richard St. Clair • Production Stage Manager: Jennifer Hammontree • Stage Manager: Jill Hermes • Asst Stage Managers: Elizabeth Ashby Baldock, Lauren Regester

Asst Scenic Designer: Vanessa Fenton • Asst Lighting Designers: Andrew Billiau, Shelley Hicklin • Asst Director: Susan Lambert

Technical Director: John Callahan • Properties Master: Paul Lodes • Master Electrician: Dennis Moore, Jr • Asst Electrician: William Hennessy • Flyman: Timothy Callahan

Shop Carpenters: John Callahan, Paul Lodes, John Damiani, Vincent Morsillo, John Gilroy, Timothy Callahan, Thomas Bowen, Doug McBrearty, James Hughes

Props Artists: Gina Unander, Christie Whisman, Jonanna Dinella, Karyn Gerred, Kathryn Kolb, Susan Grossman, Hannah Stricklin, Natalya Sapershteyn

Scenic Artists: Vanessa Fenton (Charge), Sarah Baptist, Hannah Price, Leslie Curd, Kathryn Noska, Christie Whisman, Michiko Tanaka, Karen Bernhardt



Comments are closed.